| TPR C A EDENS (301) | 260010900 | 0 | 0 | 01/08/2026 | 1:20PM | OZARK | US 160 WEST OF CLOUD NINE RANCH | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 VOLKSWAGON ATLAS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO DUKE'S TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | WEST PLAINS,MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | SERIOUS | YES | WEST PLAINS,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A SIGN, A TREE, AND A UTILITY POLE BEFORE COMING TO REST PARTIALLY IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR N G BRITT (368) AND TPR A C WHITE (904)