Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M TOMASZEWSKI #496 260010824 36.3564 -90.02804 01/08/2026 2:22PM DUNKLIN HWY 25 2 MILES SOUTH OF HOLCOMB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 1995 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE REMOVED BY H AND H TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES STEELE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2011 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL REMOVED BY H AND H TOWING ADULT MALE 63 NO HOLCOMB, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2026 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY VALID DRIVER ADULT MALE 63 YES MEMPHIS, TN HARTFORD FIRE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS NO HOLCOMB, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS MAKING A PASS AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO AND VEHICLE THREE