| TPR. E. J. RAYA (629) | 260010503 | 0 | 0 | 01/08/2026 | 8:24AM | ST. LOUIS | NORTHBOUND I-55 RAMP TO NORTHBOUND I-270 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 INFINITY QX30 | MODERATE | TOWED TO AND BY MINERS | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | FESTUS, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2005 TOYOTA XB | MODERATE | TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | NO | FENTON, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2023 DODGE DURANGO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. AFTER BEING STRUCK, VEHICLE TWO BEGAN SKIDDING/ SLIDING, THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE THREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688) AND TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401).