Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335) 260010484 0 0 01/08/2026 8:05AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170, SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 32 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO UNION NORTHBOUND
2 2016 KIA FORTE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO N/A NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 APPLIED THE BRAKES DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD. WHEN DRIVER 2 APPLIED BRAKES TO AVOID IMPACT WITH VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 2'S FRONT STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1'S TOWED UNIT.