Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.S. SCHWARTZ /1218/ 260010393 36.6752714 -93.102461 01/08/2026 7:03AM TANEY MO-76 AT SCENIC DRIVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET T7500 BOX TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES PHOENIZ, AR UNKNOWN EAST
2 2023 KIA SORENTO TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES FORSYTH, MO SHELTER WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE YES PHOENIZ, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING ON WET ROADWAY WHILE NEGOTIATING A CURVE, VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.