Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J HALLAM #405 260009951 36.99379 -94.0745 01/07/2026 6:20PM NEWTON MO-37 AT WENTWORTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL RIEDIEGERS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES WEBB CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2007 NISSAN XTERRA TOTAL RONS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO WEBB CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
3 2026 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES HOLIDAY ISLAND, AR OCCUPANT BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
2 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES WEBB CITY, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
3 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, PUSHING VEHICLE 2 INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR K A MCCALLISTER 585