| TPR J.H. THOMPSON (927) AND MCIU TEAM #1 TPR J.D. CONRAD (243). | 260009931 | 39.91615 | -94.02432 | 01/07/2026 | 6:02PM | DAVIESS | MO-6 AT RT-DD, 1 MILE WEST OF GALLATIN | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | LAWSON, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | UNION STAR, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | FATAL | NO | LAWSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY STITH FUNERAL HOME TO STITH FUNERAL HOME |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | UNION STAR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RT-DD AND VEH #2 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO-6. VEH #1 FAILED TO STOP AT THE STOP SIGN. VEH #2 STRUCK VEH #1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF MO-6. VEH #2 OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND A FENCE. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH #2 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVERS SIDE FACING NORTH OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DVR #1 WAS PRONOUNED DECEASED AT 1915 HRS BY DEPUTY DALTON GODSEY AT THE DIRECTION OF CORONER JASON SMITH. ASSISTED BY SGT J.P. LYNCH (522), CPL V.R.E. MCBRIDE (339), AND DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.