Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.J. BITTICK (393) 260009925 0 0 01/07/2026 5:55PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, WEST OF AIRPORT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOC'S TOWING SERVICES ADULT FEMALE 30 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2019 TOYOTA TUNDRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 62 YES WINFIELD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES WINFIELD, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR TRAFFIC CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO STOP IN TIME FOR VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY THE ST ANN POLICE DEPARTMENT.