Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. A. R. SULLIVAN (621) 260009724 0 0 01/07/2026 4:04PM COLE US 50 WEST RAMP TO ROUTE D F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 SUZUKI SV800GL MINOR SECURED AT SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 NO CENTERTOWN, MO STATE FARM WEST
2 1997 HONDA ACCORD MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO CENTERTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO SSM HEALTH ST. MARY'S

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE STOPPED ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER, DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 2 SLOWING. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 2.