| TPR. C. J. DRUM /606/ | 260009160 | 38.798928 | -94.517661 | 01/07/2026 | 11:52AM | CASS | CROWN PARK AND E CAMBRIDGE ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 YAMAHA R1 | MINOR | TOWED BY JS SOUTHLAND TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 37 | NO | BELTON, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 CHEVROLET BLAZER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | BELTON, MO | MIDWEST PUBLIC RISK | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | NO | BELTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY BELTON POLICE DEPARTMENT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS CUTTING THROUGH A YARD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. S. LUTJEN /908/ AND BELTON POLICE DEPARTMENT