Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.D. HALL /1334/ 260008525 39.1801 -94.527074 01/07/2026 5:55AM CLAY SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT THE 10 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 24 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2013 GMC SIERRA 3500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 58 YES POMONA, KS NORTH STAR SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CHANGED FROM THE LEFT LANE TO THE RIGHT LANE AND STRUCK VEH 2