| CPL J. E. HAINEY (775) | 260008330 | 0 | 0 | 01/06/2026 | 8:00PM | LIVINGSTON | MO-190 AT RT-U - 2 MILES EAST OF LOCK SPRINGS | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 HYUNDAI TUCSON | TOTAL | REMAINED AT CRASH SITE TO BE REMOVED IN THE MORNING. | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | BETHANY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 1 | MINOR | YES | BETHANY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER OF CHILLICOTHE. |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | BETHANY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER OF CHILLICOTHE. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO-190 WHEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT CENTER OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE, THEN BECAME AIRBORNE AND CONTINUED ACROSS A CREEK. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED ONCE, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST, NORTH OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR J. H. THOMPSON (927) AND TPR M. J. DORRELL (596)