Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J L SENTMAN (1298) 260008184 0 0 01/06/2026 6:10PM TEXAS US 63 THREE MILES SOUTH OF LICKING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 24 NO FULTON,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR YES FULTON,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS NO FULTON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK DEER IN ROADWAY TRAVELLED OF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR N B POYNTER (526)