Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. PRITCHARD (696) 260008143 0 0 01/06/2026 5:35PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND I-64, WEST OF WINGHAVEN BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2025 JEEP COMPASS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 31 YES TROY, MO AAA WESTBOUND
1 2019 DODGE CHARGER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES WENTZVILLE, MO NATIONAL GENERAL WESTBOUND
3 2016 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 48 YES WENTZVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
2 2020 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES WENTZVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER THE FIRST IMPACT, THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3, AND VEHICLE 2 ROTATED COUNTERCLOCKWISE. AFTER THE SECOND IMPACT, THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 COLLIDED WITH THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 3 THEN ROTATED CLOCKWISE AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 3 COLLIDED WITH THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1.