Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R.W. ROSENTHAL (930) 260007128 38.4411388 -93.097666 01/06/2026 9:00AM BENTON WESTBOUND MO-52 EAST OF BROCKMAN AVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TOLLIVER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COLE CAMP AMBULANCE TO BOTHWELL
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE CAMP AMBULANCE TO BOTHWELL
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES NEW FLORENCE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COLE CAMP AMBULANCE TO BOTHWELL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO 52. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, WENT AIRBORNE, STRUCK THE GROUND, AND BEGAN TO ROLL. VEH 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE DITCH FACING EAST.