| TPR. P. B. MARTIN (901) | 260007003 | 0 | 0 | 01/06/2026 | 7:50AM | FRANKLIN | US-50, EAST OF MO-185 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1997 KENWORTH W900 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 32 | NO | FARMINGTON, MO | GREAT WEST CASUALTY COMPANY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY STURMS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 82 | YES | GERALD, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 82 | MINOR | YES | GERALD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 WAS BACKING UP INTO A PARKING SPOT. DRIVER 1 DID NOT SEE VEHICLE 2 BACKING. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.