Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. G. BENNETT /276/ 260006462 38.664393 -93.252097 01/05/2026 5:10PM PETTIS SOUTHBOUND LIMIT AVE JUST SOUTH OF HONDA ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES SEDALIA, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
3 2024 TOYOTA RAV 4 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 54 YES VERSAILLES, MO GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
1 2010 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 67 YES FLORANCE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
4 2015 CHEVROLET TREVERSE MODERATE TOWED BY DONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES IONIA,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS TURNING RIGHT INTO A DRIVER WAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 4 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. D. PARROTT /944/ AND PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.