Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.D. LEBLANC # 645 260006366 36.508565 -94.280603 01/05/2026 4:17PM MCDONALD US 71/ COMMERICAL IN JANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 BMW 440 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARDNERS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO BELLA VISTA, AR PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2026 HYUNDAI TUCSON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES BELLA VISTA, AR SELF INSURED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES BELLA VISTA, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO NORTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER BENTONVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2