| CPL J R SELLARS (268) | 260005953 | 0 | 0 | 01/05/2026 | 12:30PM | WRIGHT | HIGHWAY E FOUR MILES NORTH OF NORWOOD | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 CHEVROLET IMPALA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO YATES BOYS (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 68 | NO | CABOOL, MO | GRINNELL SELECT | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | MINOR | NO | CABOOL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WENT THROUGH A FENCE AND GATE, AND CAME TO REST IN A FIELD.