Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. GATE (324) 260005507 0 0 01/05/2026 7:40AM JEFFERSON MISSOURI 21 AT MISSOURI 110 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 TOYOTA RAV 4 TOTAL TOWED TO AND BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES DE SOTO, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
3 2024 FORD F-150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES FESTUS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2025 NISSIAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED TO AND BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO ARCH INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

ALL THREE VEHICLES WERE AT THE INTERSECTION OF MISSOURI 21 AND MISSOURI 110. CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE MADE A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE. THE IMPACT PUSHED VEHICLE ONE INTO THE FRONT OF VEHICLE THREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634)