Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R W SHAUL /528/ 260005431 38.67707 -93.56268 01/05/2026 6:11AM JOHNSON MO 23 SOUTH OF ROUTE Y A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 KENWORTH TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES KNOB NOSTER, MO GREAT WEST CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
1 2018 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TRUCK TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES WINDSOR, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES KNOB NOSTER, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 SERIOUS YES WINDSOR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER BY JCAD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. BOTH DRIVERS SWERVED TOWARDS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEH 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEH 2. VEH 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT