Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J Q HUMMEL (294) 260005010 0 0 01/04/2026 4:20PM OREGON HIGHWAY 19 TWO MILES NORTH OF ALTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE DURANGO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO FOULK'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 32 YES THAYER,MO MISSOURI RURAL NORTHBOUND
2 1997 FORD LN7000 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES ALTON,MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES THAYER,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY TPR A K HUGHSTON (527)