Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. MORRISON #1401 260004897 37.1301911 -93.388746 01/04/2026 3:07PM GREENE S FARM RD 115, APPROXIMATELY .8 MILES FROM BATTLEFIELD MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HONDA CRV MODERATE TOWED BY HENRYS ADULT FEMALE 61 YES BROOKLINE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES BROOKLINE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO MERCY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY CAUSING IT TO STRIKE THE GUARDRAIL.