Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B.P. O'SULLIVAN #687 260004420 37.5336916 -94.241077 01/04/2026 9:50AM BARTON NE 30TH LANE 4 MILES NORTHEAST OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 DODGE AVENGER TOTAL PARKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 YES LAMAR, MISSOURI SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR YES LAMAR, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO COX BARTON COUNTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY INTO A FIELD AND OVERTURNED.