| TPR. J.D. MORRISON #1401 | 260003873 | 37.196975 | -93.189041 | 01/03/2026 | 7:34PM | GREENE | FARM ROAD 197 1.5 MILES FROM SPRINGFIELD, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 JEEP CHEROKEE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING OF BROOKLINE, MO | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, OVERTURNED ONTO THE ROADWAY, THEN TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.