Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J A CREWSE #376 260003837 38.9524166 -93.079916 01/03/2026 8:00PM SALINE EB I 70 85 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES FLORISSANT, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL BY SALINE COUNTY EMS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES HAZELWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL BY SALINE COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL BY COOPER COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY SALINE COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER, AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN, FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY