| TPR C.J. BLUE /124/ | 260003795 | 37.0850888 | -94.566908 | 01/03/2026 | 7:11PM | JASPER | MO 66 AT BLACKCAT, 1 MILE WEST OF JOPLIN | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 JEEP RENEGADE | TOTAL | TOWED BY H AND H TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | NO | JOPLIN, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 2 | 2021 FORD F-150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY H AND H TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | JOPLIN, MO | GEICO | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | SERIOUS | NO | JOPLIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST, JOPLIN |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | MINOR | YES | JOPLIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO FREEMAN WEST, JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT INTERSECTION AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO. BOTH VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED.