Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S.J. COOL (546) 260003711 0 0 01/03/2026 5:45PM DAVIESS MO 190 NORTH OF SECOND STREET IN JAMESPORT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES OVERLAND PARK, KS ALL STATE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE EXEMPT JAMESPORT, MO PEDESTRIAN REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO 190 IN JAMESPORT. PED1 WAS WALKING NORTHBOUND ALONG THE NORTHBOUND LANE AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH1'S RIGHT FRONT CORNER AND MIRROR. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMEN