Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D.M. WILBURN (1467) 260003646 0 0 01/03/2026 4:45PM NODAWAY ICON ROAD APPROXIMATELY 4 MILES NORTH OF MARYVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD F150 PULLING A SMALL TRAILER TOTAL TOWED BY KIZER'S ADULT MALE 49 NO MARYVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS NO MARYVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MARYVILLE MOSAIC BY NODAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ICON ROAD. VEH1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD. DRVR1 BEGAN OVERCORRECTING. VEH1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD 3 ADDITIONAL TIMES. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE RDWAY.VEH1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND A TREE, THEN OVERTURNED. VEH1'S TOWED UNIT DETACHED FROM VEH1 AND CAME TO REST OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS RIGHT SIDE FACING WEST. VEH1 CAME TO REST OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON THE DRIVERS SIDE FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY CO FIRE DEPARTMENT