Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M. A. WHITE (1446) 260003529 0 0 01/24/2026 3:55PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND I-44 AT 256 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN LINCOLN SUV EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES ST. LOUIS, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
2 2025 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 YES KIRKWOOD, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC EMS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 SWERVED TO AVOID A TRACTOR TRAILER AND LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 WAS UNABLE TO STOP AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.