Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B. L. RIEFLE #760 260003260 36.8317777 -90.493361 01/03/2026 12:07PM BUTLER HIGHWAY 67 4 MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES VAN BUREN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH BOUND
1 2023 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES QULIN, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE YES VAN BUREN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE ROAD INTO VEHICLE TWO