Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N. VINES #1166 260002840 37.14903 -92.91669 01/03/2026 2:30AM WEBSTER MO-Z AT CHINKAPIN RD 1 MILE SOUTH OF FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOY ADULT MALE 20 NO SEYMOUR, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS NO SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A ROW OF TREES AND OVERTURNED