Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. M. HENDERSON /471/ 260002819 38.23011 -93.34378 01/03/2026 1:35AM BENTON MO - MM AT KINDLE ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 RED CHEVY SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY TOLLVIERS TOWING ADULT MALE 63 NO WARSAW, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR NO WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED AND RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE