Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) AND SGT. C. J. NORTH (564) OF MCIU #2. 260002724 38.7505943 -90.239322 01/02/2026 11:09PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND MO-367, SOUTH OF CHAMBERS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES FLORISSANT, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2015 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 NO SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS NO SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 SERIOUS NO SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 FATAL NO SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY FLORISSANT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 FATAL NO SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT RELEASED TO SAINT LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 SERIOUS YES SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND IT TRAVELED SIDEWAYS ACROSS THE SOLID YELLOW INTO SOUTHBOUND TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE PASSENGER DOOR OF VEHICLE 1. OCCUPANT 2 OF VEHICLE 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONNEL AT 2318 HOURS. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY DR. MADISON SAUNDERS AT 0050 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. T. DORFF (198).