Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR OSBORNE #1402 260002683 0 0 01/03/2026 5:00PM SULLIVAN MO 6 2 MILES EAST OF MILAN B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LITTRELL'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES MILAN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES MILAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SULLIVAN COUNTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.