Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. O. PRATER 260002648 36.87387 -93.79643 05/24/2026 7:00PM BARRY MO-VV 6 MILES EAST OF MONETT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL THOMAS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES MONETT, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO MONETT, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1'S ACCELERATOR GOT STUCK, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.