Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.D MALAY (1253) 260002253 0 0 01/02/2026 5:24PM PHELPS HIGHWAY J AND HIGHWAY Z I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 RAM 3500 TOTAL TOWED BY LUCAS GARAGE ADULT MALE 25 YES EDGAR SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2012 KIA SOUL TOTAL TOWED BY C& C TOWING ADULT MALE 47 NO WAYNESVILLE NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 SERIOUS NO WAYNESVILLE DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS FLEEING LAW ENFORCEMENT. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW AT AN INTERSECTION AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MGST S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285) CPL B.N. CRAWFORD (406) TPR K.J. ESTES (375) TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553) TPR K.P. HUNT (290) AND TPR C.L. PARK (880)