Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.R. GLASS #620 260002148 37.122919 -93.351722 01/02/2026 3:55PM GREENE FARM ROAD 131 10 FEET EAST OF BATTLEFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 KIA K5 MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2014 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES BROOKLINE STATION, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND VEHICLE #2 STRUCK VEHICLE #1.