Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. KREHBIEL #664 260002072 37.72907 -94.30817 01/02/2026 3:00PM VERNON 1813 RD, APPROXIMATELY 6 MILES SOUTH OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD RANGER MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 54 NO SHELDON,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE NO SHELDON DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VERNON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX BARTON COUNTY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED.