Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M.J. KAHLER /1233/ 260002062 37.1259732 -93.334136 01/02/2026 3:10PM GREENE S FARM ROAD 137, HALF MILE SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO USAA NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT AND A DITCH.