| MSGT J.J. MCDONALD(693) | 260002035 | 38.1111111 | -91.335277 | 12/25/2025 | 11:00PM | CRAWFORD | HOBBY HUT ROAD 1 MILE NORTH OF I-44 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RED 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | SALEM, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | FATAL | YES | SALEM, MO | DRIVER | RELEASED TO CRAWFORD COUNTY CORONERS OFFICE |
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK WALL AND A TREE, BEFORE OVERTURNING COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY CRAWFORD COUNTY CORONER DARREN DAKE AT 1457 HOURS ON 01/02/2026. THIS IS TROOP I'S 3RD FATAL FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER AND 31ST FOR 2025. ASSISTED BY CPL J.T. PEART (922)