Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B L RIEFLE 760 260002032 36.6618888 -90.142305 01/02/2026 2:55PM STODDARD MO U - AT THE ST. FRANCIS RIVER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY NABERT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 NO BERNIE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE NO BERNIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE ABUTMENT