Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G A KRECH #133 260001879 36.5657 -90.5209 01/02/2026 1:23PM BUTLER MO 142 AT US 67 IN NEELYVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BARKER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO NATIONAL GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
1 2011 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WOOLARDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 89 YES CORNING, AR STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 89 MINOR YES CORNING, AR DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO A DRIVEWAY