| TPR I.J. SMITH (226) | 260001843 | 38.27396 | -92.58165 | 01/02/2026 | 1:00PM | MILLER | US 54 WESTBOUND EAST OF MT. CARMEL ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2008 CHEVROLET C6 BOX TRUCK | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | LEBANON, MO | OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 FORD RANGER | TOTAL | REMOVED BY WOOD'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | IBERIA, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | MINOR | YES | IBERIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WITH IT'S FRONT. ASSISTED BY TPR J.C. SIMPSON (523)