| TPR. M. MOMOT (478) | 260001752 | 0 | 0 | 01/02/2026 | 11:50AM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND US-61, SOUTH OF IMPERIAL MAIN ST | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1995 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY IVE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 64 | NO | IMPERIAL, MO | N/A | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 64 | SERIOUS | NO | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN A STEEP EMBANKMENT. DRIVER ONE WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. C. MORAN (868) AND TPR. R. A. LILLY (579).