| TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) | 260001686 | 0 | 0 | 01/02/2026 | 11:07AM | ST. FRANCOIS | MO-47, EAST OF HUFF ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | FESTUS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - BONNE TERRE BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CHEVRON SIGN, A LARGE ROCK, AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT