Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 260001371 0 0 01/08/2026 6:34PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND I-55, SOUTH OF IMPERIAL MAIN ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MCCAINS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2022 HYUNDAI TUCSON TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MCCAINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 YES FESTUS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MODERATE YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JEFFERSON COUNTY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STATIONARY IN LANE 1 DUE TO A PREVIOUS MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.