Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT RITTER #809 260001088 0 0 01/01/2026 7:15PM MACON OLD HWY 63 5 MILES SOUTH OF LA PLATA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER EXTENSIVE LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES LA PLATA, MO DAIRYLAND SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES LA PLATA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, LOST CONTROL AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LA PLATA POLICE DEPARTMENT AND MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.