Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. C. CLARK #149 260000934 36.8661694 -94.395986 01/01/2026 4:35PM NEWTON OLD SENECA RD 1/4 MILE WEST OF NEOSHO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL POORE'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 26 NO GOODMAN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS NO GOODMAN, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROAD AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED.