| TPR. J.T. MARTIN #470 | 260000904 | 36.86215 | -93.793 | 01/01/2026 | 3:00PM | BARRY | FARM ROAD 1150 10 MILES EAST OF MONETT, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 FOPRD MAVERICK | MODERATE | TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING OF MONETT, MO | ADULT | MALE | 77 | YES | VERONA, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 77 | MODERATE | YES | VERONA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BARRY-LAWRENCE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 84 | MINOR | YES | VERONA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BARRY-LAWRENCE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 HAD A MEDICAL ISSUE. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.